Juvenile, 2014-2015 (OMHA Beechey Juvenile League)

PrintAll Juvenile Standings
Jump To:
Juvenile Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Beverly Bandits201910380.950123390.7599-1-0WON 4
2Glanbrook Rangers201910380.950106330.76310-0-0WON 15
3Lincoln Blades201361270.67575450.6257-2-1WON 2
4Embro Edge201280240.60078620.5577-3-0WON 2
5Tavistock Titans201190220.55066630.5126-4-0LOST 1
6Burford Coyotes20893190.47585810.5124-4-2LOST 2
7Wainfleet Wild208102180.45074570.5655-4-1LOST 1
8Woolwich Wildcats205114140.35064750.4602-5-3WON 1
9Twin Centre Stars205141110.275491110.3061-8-1LOST 5
10Norwich Knighthawks20415190.22535840.2942-8-0LOST 1
11Tillsonburg Tornadoes20020000.000301350.1820-10-0LOST 20

Juvenile Playoffs

Bracket

  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi-Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg2Glanbrook5
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi-Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    9:00P
    Burford7Tavistock6
  • Mar 24-Mar 31
    Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burford00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 25-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burford871014
    2Glanbrook33006
    3Tavistock43106
    4Tillsonburg62315
    5Twin Centre92615
    6Embro62404
    7Lincoln21102
    8Woolwich31202
    9Norwich41302
    10Beverly10100
    11Wainfleet00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Beverly2Burford4
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Burford7Embro4
    Feb 10
    8:25P
    Woolwich7Twin Centre2
    Feb 15
    4:35P
    Glanbrook5Twin Centre0
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Twin CentreBurford
    Feb 22
    4:35P
    Burford10Twin Centre2
    Feb 23
    8:10P
    EmbroGlanbrook
    Feb 23
    8:10P
    Twin CentreGlanbrook
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Twin Centre4Tillsonburg6
    Feb 27
    9:15P
    Burford7Woolwich2
    Feb 28
    3:30P
    Woolwich1Burford3
    Feb 28
    5:00P
    Embro9Tavistock5
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Embro1Burford2
    Mar 01
    4:35P
    NorwichTwin Centre
    Mar 02
    8:10P
    Burford4Glanbrook9
    Mar 02
    9:05P
    Tillsonburg4Twin Centre4
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Tavistock7Tillsonburg3
    Mar 05
    9:15P
    Norwich5Tillsonburg1
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Twin CentreWoolwich
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Tavistock3Embro2
    Mar 08
    4:35P
    Lincoln1Twin Centre4
    Mar 08
    9:30P
    GlanbrookTavistock
    Mar 08
    9:30P
    Tillsonburg3Tavistock4
    Mar 09
    8:10P
    TavistockGlanbrook
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Twin Centre1Lincoln9
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Norwich1Glanbrook3
    Mar 14
    4:00P
    GlanbrookBurford
    Mar 14
    5:15P
    GlanbrookNorwich
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    Burford7Norwich3
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    Twin Centre2Embro1
    Mar 15
    4:35P
    Embro6Twin Centre0
    Mar 15
    4:45P
    Tillsonburg3Norwich1


Juvenile CC-C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 03-Feb 09
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly43106
    2Twin Centre41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    4:35P
    Beverly5Twin Centre3
    Jan 25
    9:00P
    Twin Centre1Beverly0
    Feb 01
    4:35P
    Beverly1Twin Centre0
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Twin Centre1Beverly11
  • Jan 03-Feb 09
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock33006
    2Burford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    2:00P
    Tavistock2Burford1
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    Burford4Tavistock6
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Tavistock5Burford3


Game Data Last Updated: Oct 20, 3:31 AM.
Printed from beechey.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 3:31 AM