Juvenile, 2019-2020 (OMHA Beechey Juvenile League)

PrintAll Juvenile Standings
Jump To:
Juvenile Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1New Hamburg Huskies181332280.77871370.6576-3-1LOST 1
2Woolwich Wildcats171331270.79476240.7608-2-0WON 4
3Tavistock Titans171241250.73569340.6706-3-1WON 1
4Cayuga Stars161141230.71957330.6338-2-0WON 3
5Beverly Bandits181062220.61156440.5606-4-0LOST 1
6Ingersoll Express19973210.55364460.5824-5-1WON 1
7Pelham Panthers18972200.55665550.5427-3-0WON 2
8Lincoln Blades184113110.30646590.4383-6-1LOST 1
9St. George Generals19314280.21146880.3433-7-0LOST 5
10Hespeler Shamrocks18314170.19435840.2941-9-0LOST 8
11Port Dover Pirates16115020.063291100.2091-9-0LOST 2

Juvenile Tier 2 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 12-Jan 28
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cayuga33006
    2St. George30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:20P
    St. George3Cayuga6
    Jan 20
    8:30P
    Cayuga5St. George4
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Cayuga4St. George3
  • Jan 19-Feb 11
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cayuga33006
    2Tavistock30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Tavistock2Cayuga3
    Feb 04
    8:45P
    Cayuga3Tavistock2
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Cayuga3Tavistock2
  • Jan 12-Feb 11
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Beverly33006
    2Port Dover30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:50P
    Port Dover2Beverly7
    Jan 31
    9:15P
    Beverly4Port Dover2
    Feb 05
    8:10P
    Port Dover1Beverly6

Juvenile Tier 1 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 12-Feb 23
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lincoln00000
    1Pelham00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 12-Feb 23
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler00000
    1Ingersoll00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 12-Mar 15
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 12-Mar 15
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woolwich00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Juvenile Playoffs A Division

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 15
    A Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock84408
    2Beverly53206
    3Woolwich32104
    4New Hamburg52304
    5Ingersoll31202
    6Cayuga00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:45P
    New Hamburg1Woolwich8
    Feb 10
    7:50P
    New Hamburg1Tavistock4
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Tavistock3Woolwich6
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    CayugaNew Hamburg
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Tavistock1New Hamburg4
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Woolwich3Tavistock5
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    Beverly2New Hamburg4
    Feb 29
    8:45P
    Tavistock1Ingersoll4
    Mar 01
    3:35P
    Tavistock4Beverly6
    Mar 02
    8:10P
    New Hamburg4Beverly7
    Mar 03
    8:45P
    Ingersoll3Tavistock5
    Mar 08
    1:35P
    Beverly4Tavistock5
    Mar 12
    7:10P
    Ingersoll3Beverly7
    Mar 14
    7:10P
    BeverlyIngersoll
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    BeverlyWoolwich
  • Mar 15-Mar 22
    Semi final 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 15-Mar 22
    semi final 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 18-Mar 29
    A Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Juvenile Playoffs B Division

Bracket

  • Feb 01-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hespeler63217
    2St. George52215
    3Pelham22004
    4Lincoln21102
    5Port Dover30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Port Dover2St. George11
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    St. George7Port Dover2
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Pelham3Hespeler1
    Feb 28
    9:00P
    St. George2Hespeler2
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Hespeler3St. George1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Hespeler1Pelham7
    Mar 07
    4:15P
    Port DoverHespeler
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    St. George4Lincoln6
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Hespeler9Port Dover2
    Mar 09
    9:00P
    Lincoln2Hespeler6
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    Port DoverLincoln
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    LincolnSt. George
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    HespelerLincoln
    Mar 15
    5:30P
    LincolnPort Dover
  • Mar 15-Mar 22
    Semi Final 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 15-Mar 22
    Semi Final 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 18-Mar 29
    B Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 16, 7:22 PM, Next Update: Jan 26, 7:22 PM
Printed from beechey.ca on Saturday, January 16, 2021 at 7:29 PM